OFFICIAL SITE OF TEXAS CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC LEAGUE

Region 1 - West

Regional Chair: Becky Montes (YWLA)

District 1

3A El Paso Founders Classical (Faith)

2A El Paso YWLA

3A El Paso Davinchi

(10 new schools)

Region 2 - North

Regional Chair: Mike Hendon (North Central Texas Academy)

District 2 – Chair (Mike Hendon NCTA)

1A Sherman Grayson Christian

1A Paris Trinity Christian

2A/6A Universal Academy *

2A/6A RW Stein STEM Academy

3A Spring Creek Academy

3A Founders Academy

3A Fellowship Christian Academy

3A/6A North Central Texas Academy

3A/6A Trinity Christian School Cedar Hill

2A Poetry Christian

(25 new schools)

 

District 3 – Chair: Alex Miller

1A Tyler Kings Academy

1A Tyler Heritage

1A Marshall Christian

1A Tyler Harvest Time

(10 new schools)

 

Region 3 - South

Regional Chairs: Amanda Villeneuve (School of the Woods)

District 4 Chair: Ron Deeter

1A Katy Christian

2A Bryan Cornerstone Christian Academy

1A Bryan Still Creek

1A Houston The Connections School

(5 new schools)

 

District 6 – Chair (Keithen Andrews SOTW)

2A Houston Texas Christian

3A Houston Legacy

2A Humble Christian

1A Woodlands True North

1A Pasadena Faith Christian

2A Angleton Christian Academy

1A Huntsville Legacy

3A Tomball Christian

2A Houston Heights *

2A Banff School

1A Houston Connections

2A Houston School of the Woods

2A Houston Genesis *

(15 new schools)

District 7 – Chair: Mark Marshall

1A Beaumont Veritas Academy

1A Calvary Tabernacle Christian Academy

1A Baytown First Baptist

3A Beaumont Bob Hope

3A Beaumont Harmony

1A Groves Val Verde *

2A Lighthouse

2A Pt. Arthur Tekoa

(5 new schools)

Region 4 - Central

Regional Chairs: Monica Knox (Seguin Lifegate)

District 9

1A Boerne Crestmont Christian

1A Adkins Salem Sayers

1A San Antonio Town East Baptist

1A San Antonio New Life

 (5 new schools)

 

District 10 – Chair (Mike Lopez)

1A San Antonio Sunnybrook

3A San Antonio Brooks Academy

2A Seguin Lifegate

1A Corpus Christi Annapolis

 (10 new schools)

 

6A - National Division

Grandbury North Central Texas

          Dallas Universal Academy

          Dallas Spring Creek Academy

          Cedar Hill Trinity Christian

          Mansfield Texas United

          RW Goins STEM Academy

          Ocean Springs (MS)  Grace Baptist

          Spring Legacy Sports Sciences

          Columbus (OH) Bishop Sycamore

MAILING ADDRESS

PO BOX 760211
San Antonio, TX. 78245

PHONE

Office: 210-522-1463

©2018 Texas Christian Athletic League / All Rights Reserved.

Scroll Up